J065--X-ray Tube Cover Repair VA-26-00082614
36C24126Q0697 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, with responses due 2026-07-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is being published in accordance with the Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Part 5, requiring the dissemination of information on proposed contract actions. This is a notice of intent to award a sole-source contract pursuant to 10 U.S.C 2304 (C)(1), as implemented by FAR 6, only one r
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMITHS DETECTION INC. | $67K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BRUKER SCIENTIFIC LLC | $14K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY | $45K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OZARK BIOMEDICAL, LLC | $18K | 25 | 2026-07-02 |
| STERIS CORPORATION | $178K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24126Q0697?
J065--X-ray Tube Cover Repair VA-26-00082614, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 811210 (ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE). Responses are due 2026-07-31.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $178K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
