Ansys Government Initiatives Inc. Software Tool Kits
F4FTSF5328A003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS solicitation, performed in Wright Patterson AFB, OH, with responses due 2025-12-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a Synopsis of Proposed Contract Action. This does not constitute a Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Invitation to Bid, or a commitment, implied or otherwise. This notice is for a proposed contract, IAW FAR 5.201(b)(l), as implemented by FAR 6.302.1(a)(2), Only one res
Comparable recent awards in SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIGICORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC | $194K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP | $63K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| CLEARVIEW AI, INC. | $16K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC | $23K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TOMMYTQL LLC | $483K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation F4FTSF5328A003?
Ansys Government Initiatives Inc. Software Tool Kits, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 513210 (SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS), performed in Wright Patterson AFB, OH. Responses are due 2025-12-26.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $483K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
