Alaska Prime Vendor (DLA Troop Support Subsistence)
SPE0025R0011 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FOOD MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2025-04-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
DLA Troop Supports OCONUS Subsistence Prime Vendor (SPV) Program intends to solicit a request for proposal on Solicitation SPE300-25-R-0011. The proposed acquisition shall be Unrestricted for Full and Open competition for Full Line Food Services Support to our military and federally funded customers
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FOOD MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SYSCO CORP | $134K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SYSCO CORP | $97K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SYSCO CORP | $37K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SYSCO CORP | $126K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SYSCO CORP | $598K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE0025R0011?
Alaska Prime Vendor (DLA Troop Support Subsistence), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 311999 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FOOD MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2025-04-17.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $37K to $598K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
