Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Palatka Custodial & Mowing

W912EP26QA006 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Palatka, FL, with responses due 2026-08-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912EP26QA006
solicitation
561210
NAICS
S201
PSC
8(a) Business Development
set-aside
Palatka, FL
place
2026-08-31
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment 2 Questions and Answers: Please provide the current dumpster size and ownership status (Government-owned / leased, Incumbent-owned / leased) for each serviced location. Additionally, please confirm whether the awarded contractor will be required to furnish replacement dumpsters at contract

Comparable recent awards in FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PACARCTIC, LLC$20Kn/a2026-07-02
VGS INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES INC$294Kn/a2026-07-02
CORG MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$28Kn/a2026-07-02
T&M SERVICE GROUP, LLC$228Kn/a2026-07-02
T&M SERVICE GROUP, LLC$311Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation W912EP26QA006?

Palatka Custodial & Mowing, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561210 (FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Palatka, FL. Responses are due 2026-08-31.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $311K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912EP26QA006 set aside?

8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $20K to $311K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.