Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

M4A1 Lower Marking Receiver

W912CH26QA041 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2026-09-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912CH26QA041
solicitation
332994
NAICS
1005
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
2026-09-14
responses due

What's being bought

1. Request for Proposal (RFP) W56HZV-26-Q-A041 is a total small business set-aside and will result in a 5-year, Firm-Fixed Price (FFP), single-award Indefinite Delivery, Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract for the supply identified below. Delivery Orders (DOs) will be placed as requirements arise. N

Comparable recent awards in SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.$132K12026-07-01
SIG SAUER INC.$11K12026-07-01
FN AMERICA LLC$56Kn/a2026-06-30
ACCURACY INTERNATIONAL OF NORTH AMERICA, INC.$228Kn/a2026-06-29
THE KINETIC GROUP SALES LLC$60Kn/a2026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation W912CH26QA041?

M4A1 Lower Marking Receiver, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332994 (SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2026-09-14.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912CH26QA041 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $228K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.