Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

W50S95-24-B-0002 - Repair & Widen Taxiways Phase II

W50S95-24-B-0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Eastover, SC, with responses due 2024-08-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W50S95-24-B-0002
solicitation
237310
NAICS
Z1BD
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Eastover, SC
place
2024-08-27
responses due

What's being bought

-This is an update to include by attachment the Abstract of Offers and the Bid Opening Attendance Roster in accordance with FAR 14.403(b). -This is an update to incorporate Amendment 0001 into the solicitation. This amendment provides government responses to all questions and has been uploaded as an

Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC$31K12026-07-02
N5 CONTRACTING, LLC.$1.9Mn/a2026-07-02
ROBERT THOMAS$2.2Mn/a2026-07-02
WHO LTD$407K32026-06-30
J & S TRUCKING I, INC$858Kn/a2026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation W50S95-24-B-0002 ?

W50S95-24-B-0002 - Repair & Widen Taxiways Phase II, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION), performed in Eastover, SC. Responses are due 2024-08-27.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W50S95-24-B-0002 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $2.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.