Communication Conduit and Accessories LOM for Meridian, Mississippi (MDVL-2022)
W50S80-26-Q-0047 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMMUNICATION AND ENERGY WIRE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Meridian, MS, with responses due 2026-09-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE TO OFFEROR(S): The Massachusetts Air National Guard intends to issue a Request for Quotation (RFQ) to award a single firm fixed price contract (FFP) for a Brand Name or Equal requirement for (1) Communication Conduit and accessories LOM for Meridian, Mississippi (MDVL) kit, as defined in the
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMUNICATION AND ENERGY WIRE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOOPOE LABS INC | $15K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| AMERICAN WIRE GROUP, LLC | $26K | 11 | 2026-05-08 |
| CADDELL ELECTRIC CO INC | $15K | 1 | 2026-04-02 |
| F & R SALES, INC. | $41K | 17 | 2026-04-01 |
| A.M.S. NETWORK, LLC | $15K | 3 | 2026-04-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S80-26-Q-0047?
Communication Conduit and Accessories LOM for Meridian, Mississippi (MDVL-2022), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 335929 (OTHER COMMUNICATION AND ENERGY WIRE MANUFACTURING), performed in Meridian, MS. Responses are due 2026-09-09.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $41K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S80-26-Q-0047 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
