DLR add 2840014560085PR to the GE Joint Opportunity Contract � Award Notice
SPE4AX21D9413 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AIRCRAFT ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Lynn, MA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Modification P00038 was executed for the GE Joint Opportunity Contract (JOC), a firm-fixed-price, requirements type contract, awarded to GE Aerospace (CAGE 99207) for a Depot Level Repairable (DLR) item in support of the F110 aircraft engine. The GE JOC is a sole source acquisition using justificati
Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | $16K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| HIGH RANGE AVIATION, INC. | $15K | n/a | 2026-06-12 |
| CHARIOT AEROSPACE MATERIALS, INC | $32K | 1 | 2026-05-19 |
| PRATT & WHITNEY COMPONENT SOLUTIONS, INC. | $90K | 1 | 2026-04-22 |
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | $11K | n/a | 2026-04-20 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE4AX21D9413?
DLR add 2840014560085PR to the GE Joint Opportunity Contract � Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336412 (AIRCRAFT ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING), performed in Lynn, MA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $90K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
