F-35 CONSTRUCT COMBINED WEAPONS FACILITY
W50S6Y-25-B-A004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Jacksonville, FL, with responses due 2025-04-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
***NOTICE ONLY: Bid Abstract and attendance sheet for Bid Opening Update to add response to QA Set 5G Final. attahcments-RFI-0028 REV01-HANGAR DOOR OPENING CLARIFICATIONS AND DETAILS & RFI-0086 Set 5 Q-3 Louvers locations_Parsons response Update to extend Bid opening, there is pending AE response to
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S6Y-25-B-A004?
F-35 CONSTRUCT COMBINED WEAPONS FACILITY, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Jacksonville, FL. Responses are due 2025-04-03.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S6Y-25-B-A004 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
