N61331-26-R-3104 Fabrication Shop Follow On
N6133126R3104 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Panama City Beach, FL, with responses due 2026-02-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Extension request granted. ***ONLY SEAPORT MAC HOLDERS ARE ELIGIBLE FOR AWARD UNDER THIS SOLICITATION.*** Request for Proposal (RFP) (N61331-26-R-3104) under the Seaport NxG Multiple Award Contract (MAC), for (Fabrication Shop Follow On). This RFP will also be posted within the Seaport NxG Opportuni
Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC | $38K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | $54.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SRK CONSULTING US INC | $478K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| HDR ENGINEERING, INC. | $441K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADAPTIVE MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING, LLC | $356K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6133126R3104?
N61331-26-R-3104 Fabrication Shop Follow On, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in Panama City Beach, FL. Responses are due 2026-02-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N6133126R3104 set aside?
8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
