Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source to LEVISON ENTERPRISES LLC.
N6600126Q6213 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CURRENT-CARRYING WIRING DEVICE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in 4297 PACIFIC HIGHWAY BLDG 7 SAN DIEGO CA 92110 SAN DIEGO CA 92110 USA, with responses due 2026-07-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source to LEVISON ENTERPRISES LLC. This synopsis is hereby issued in accordance with FAR Part 5.201. The purpose of this Synopsis is to announce the Naval Information Warfare Center (NIWC) Pacific intent to award a Firm-Fixed-Price purchase order on a non-competitive b
Comparable recent awards in CURRENT-CARRYING WIRING DEVICE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPECIALIZED GOVERNMENT SOURCING, INC. | $87K | 14 | 2026-06-11 |
| ENERGY BY NATIVE AMERICAN DESIGN CORP | $41K | 6 | 2026-05-29 |
| PCX INC | $20K | 12 | 2026-05-26 |
| ARHAB LLC | $41K | 14 | 2026-05-01 |
| MARCH ELECTRONICS, INC. | $350K | 12 | 2026-04-03 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6600126Q6213?
Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source to LEVISON ENTERPRISES LLC., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 335931 (CURRENT-CARRYING WIRING DEVICE MANUFACTURING), performed in 4297 PACIFIC HIGHWAY BLDG 7 SAN DIEGO CA 92110 SAN DIEGO CA 92110 USA. Responses are due 2026-07-13.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $350K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
