Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

FA301625R0035 PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE

FA301625R0035 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A JANITORIAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in JBSA Lackland, TX, with responses due 2025-06-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA301625R0035
solicitation
561720
NAICS
S201
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
JBSA Lackland, TX
place
2025-06-20
responses due

What's being bought

Important information: This notice does NOT constitute a request for proposal, request for quote, or invitation for bid. The intent of this notice is to provide the pre-solicitation notice required by FAR 5.2- Synopses of Proposed Contract Actions in preparation for the release of the Request for Pr

Comparable recent awards in JANITORIAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DAYLI LLC$17K112026-07-02
MEMPHIS GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INC$47Kn/a2026-07-02
DIQMA WORK SAFE$26K12026-07-01
OURCOM LLC$117K232026-07-01
FEDCAP REHABILITATION SERVICES, INC$13K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA301625R0035?

FA301625R0035 PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561720 (JANITORIAL SERVICES), performed in JBSA Lackland, TX. Responses are due 2025-06-20.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $117K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA301625R0035 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $13K to $117K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.