Aviation Power Converters
W912LD26PA002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A POWER, DISTRIBUTION, AND SPECIALTY TRANSFORMER MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in East Greenwich, RI. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract award for two Exernal Power Converters in support of Rhode Island Army National Guard AASF. This requirement was competed as a Total Small Business Set-Aside under Solicitation Number W912LD26Q0005.
Comparable recent awards in POWER, DISTRIBUTION, AND SPECIALTY TRANSFORMER MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $17K | 2 | 2026-06-29 |
| ELGIN POWER SOLUTIONS, INC. | $248K | 5 | 2026-06-25 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $103K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| QUARTERWAVE CORP. | $575K | 1 | 2026-06-22 |
| SAVE AGAIN.COM | $135K | 24 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912LD26PA002?
Aviation Power Converters, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 335311 (POWER, DISTRIBUTION, AND SPECIALTY TRANSFORMER MANUFACTURING), performed in East Greenwich, RI.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $575K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912LD26PA002 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
