Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Wireless Network Deployment at Peterson Space Force Base

H9229526QB001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES solicitation, performed in Colorado Springs, CO, with responses due 2026-05-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

H9229526QB001
solicitation
541512
NAICS
DA01
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Colorado Springs, CO
place
2026-05-21
responses due

What's being bought

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for commercial services prepared in accordance with FAR Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested, and a separate written solicitation will not be issued for the following

Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC$75.1M32026-07-03
MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC$712Kn/a2026-07-02
ASRC FEDERAL AGILE MANAGEMENT LLC$10.3M12026-07-02
TYRULA, LLC$189K42026-07-02
MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC$43Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation H9229526QB001?

Wireless Network Deployment at Peterson Space Force Base, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541512 (COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES), performed in Colorado Springs, CO. Responses are due 2026-05-21.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $75.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is H9229526QB001 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $43K to $75.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.