Grounds Maintenance Services at TX092
W911SA-25-P-A177 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Harlingen, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract W911SA-25-P-A177 was awarded on 17 July 2025. The contract award dollar amount for this award announcement is for the base year, four (4) option years and a six (6) month option to extend services
Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BENT-Z-TREE LLC | $75K | 12 | 2026-07-02 |
| LEVI PAKUER | $570K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ROBERT A HAZEN | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| MODERNO INC | $652K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911SA-25-P-A177?
Grounds Maintenance Services at TX092, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES), performed in Harlingen, TX.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $652K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911SA-25-P-A177 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
