DA10--Laboratory System Reengineering Project (LSRP) Site Maintenance and SW Support - (VA-26-00012167)
36C10B26R0011 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMPUTER FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-01-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This Combined Synopsis-Solicitation Notice is connected to the previous notification for a Sources Sought Notice/Request for Information 36C10B26Q0079 Laboratory System Reengineering Project (LSRP). For this notification, please reference attachment: Request for Proposal 36C10B26R0011. This announce
Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| INUTEQ, LLC | $5.5M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| INUTEQ, LLC | $68.4M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| INUTEQ, LLC | $3.6M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| G2SF LLC | $185K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| LUTRON SERVICES CO INC | $19K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C10B26R0011?
DA10--Laboratory System Reengineering Project (LSRP) Site Maintenance and SW Support - (VA-26-00012167), issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541513 (COMPUTER FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-01-20.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $68.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
