NOTICE OF INTENT TO SOLE SOURCE: Investigative Interview Human Simulation Software and Interactive Multimedia Instruction (IMI) Module Revision
W9124J25QSIMU · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES solicitation, performed in San Antonio, NM, with responses due 2025-09-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This Is a Notice Of Intent To Award A Sole Source Contract. This non-competitive presolicitation is issued in accordance with FAR 5.201 Synoses of Proposed Contract Actions. This contract will be awarded as a Firm-Fixed-price Sole Source Award under FAR 13.501(a)(1)(ii) as it has been deemed that on
Comparable recent awards in CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASET PARTNERS CORP. | $3.0M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| THUNDERYARD LIBERTY JV LLC | $15.5M | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| HIGHRISE CONSULTING INC | $286K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| VACHI INFO TECH INC | $349K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SKYLIGHT INC. | $298K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W9124J25QSIMU?
NOTICE OF INTENT TO SOLE SOURCE: Investigative Interview Human Simulation Software and Interactive Multimedia Instruction (IMI) Module Revision, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541511 (CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES), performed in San Antonio, NM. Responses are due 2025-09-22.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $286K to $15.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W9124J25QSIMU set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
