FY25 22nd CERFP PRARNG Role Players and Ambulance Support Services
W912LR25PA031 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Salinas, PR. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is not a solicitation. This is a notice of award under reference Solicitation ID W912LR25QA023 and subsequent purchase order W912LR25PA031 for 22nd CERFP PRARNG Role Players and Ambulance Support Services awarded to the recipient specified in the notice.
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LAW ENFORCEMENT TEMPORARY PLACEMENT SERVICE, L.L.C | $250K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SANI-STAR LLC | $25K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| NWESTCO LLC | $98K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| DIDLAKE INC | $130K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| INFOSHRED, LLC | $241K | 9 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912LR25PA031?
FY25 22nd CERFP PRARNG Role Players and Ambulance Support Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561990 (ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Salinas, PR.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $250K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912LR25PA031 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
