Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Refuse and Recycling Services for IL177 (Multi-Site)

W911SA25PA143 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SOLID WASTE COLLECTION solicitation, performed in See PWS for specific location addresses.. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W911SA25PA143
solicitation
562111
NAICS
S205
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
See PWS for specific location addresses.
place

What's being bought

Contract W911SA25PA0143 was awarded on May 29, 2025. The contract award dollar amount for this award announcement is for the base year, four (4) option years and a six (6) month option to extend services.

Comparable recent awards in SOLID WASTE COLLECTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BOYD CO. LLC$22K202026-07-02
MONTANA WASTE SYSTEMS, INC.$168K32026-07-02
RECOLOGY SONOMA MARIN$877K12026-07-02
FCC ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES FLORIDA, LLC$416Kn/a2026-07-01
HAROLD LEMAY ENTERPRISES, INCORPORATED$130K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W911SA25PA143?

Refuse and Recycling Services for IL177 (Multi-Site), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562111 (SOLID WASTE COLLECTION), performed in See PWS for specific location addresses..

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $877K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W911SA25PA143 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $22K to $877K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.