Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

JBSA LAK HVAC Replacement System B4983

FA301626P0119 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in JBSA Lackland, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA301626P0119
solicitation
238220
NAICS
4120
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
JBSA Lackland, TX
place

What's being bought

Action Code: Award Notice Subject: JBSA Lackland HVAC Replacement System, Building 4983 Solicitation Number: FA301626Q0121 Contract Award Number: FA301626P0119 Description: On 31 July 2026, the Department of the Air Force awarded a firm-fixed-price contract for the HVAC Replacement Split System at J

Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRANE U.S. INC.$28K12026-07-02
MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP$408Kn/a2026-07-02
EWA DIRECTION INC.$287K12026-07-02
THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC$757K12026-07-02
JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC$89K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA301626P0119?

JBSA LAK HVAC Replacement System B4983, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in JBSA Lackland, TX.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA301626P0119 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $757K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.