Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Scheduled Fuel Barge Transportation in Atlantic Region

HTC71125RW001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A INLAND WATER FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in Fort Belvoir, VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HTC71125RW001
solicitation
483211
NAICS
V115
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Fort Belvoir, VA
place

What's being bought

The United States Transportation Command (USTRANSCOM) / Directorate of Acquisition anticipates issuing a Request for Proposal (RFP) on or about 3 March 2025. The Defense Logistics Agency Energy (DLA-Energy) has a continued need for Scheduled Fuel Barge Transportation Services of Department of Defens

Comparable recent awards in INLAND WATER FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
INTRACOASTAL MARINE LLC$13K32026-06-03
TINIAN SHIPPING SERVICES LLC$51K42026-05-26
CLIPPER OIL, INC.$150K32026-03-30
GULF GEOEXCHANGE AND CONSULTING SERVICES, INC.$51K12026-03-09
C & M INDUSTRIES, INC.$55Kn/a2026-01-29

Questions

What is solicitation HTC71125RW001?

Scheduled Fuel Barge Transportation in Atlantic Region, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 483211 (INLAND WATER FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION), performed in Fort Belvoir, VA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $150K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $13K to $150K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.