Scintec LAP3000 RadarWindProfiler & RASS
1301350696 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER MEASURING AND CONTROLLING DEVICE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Monterey, CA, with responses due 2026-08-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
COMBINED SYNOPSIS/SOLICITATION FOR Scintec LAP3000 RadarWindProfiler & RASS Solicitation number N00244-26-Q-0020 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Scintec LAP3000 Radar Wind Profiler system and associated installation and training services for the Navy Postgraduate School (NPS). The pro
Comparable recent awards in OTHER MEASURING AND CONTROLLING DEVICE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REES SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | $17K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| GASMET TECHNOLOGIES INC. | $72K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALTERNATIVE LOGISTICS LLC | $27K | 9 | 2026-07-02 |
| LANGE CONTAINMENT SYSTEMS LLC | $107K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| OHD LLLP | $38K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 1301350696 ?
Scintec LAP3000 RadarWindProfiler & RASS, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334519 (OTHER MEASURING AND CONTROLLING DEVICE MANUFACTURING), performed in Monterey, CA. Responses are due 2026-08-17.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $107K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 1301350696 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
