Tree Pruning Service for Military Family Housing (MFH), Misawa Air Base, Japan
FA520526QB100 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Misawa-city, JP-02, with responses due 2026-08-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is Pre-Solicitation Notice prepared for a commercial service, and this is not a Request for Quotation (RFQ). This announcement constitutes the only prior notice to solicitation. Requested Service: The contractor shall prune, cut, trim, and shape approximately 676 trees overhanging or touching b
Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BENT-Z-TREE LLC | $75K | 12 | 2026-07-02 |
| LEVI PAKUER | $570K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ROBERT A HAZEN | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| MODERNO INC | $652K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA520526QB100?
Tree Pruning Service for Military Family Housing (MFH), Misawa Air Base, Japan, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES), performed in Misawa-city, JP-02. Responses are due 2026-08-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $652K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
