J044--646-25-404 UD Replace B30 RTU-1 Coil & UV Light System (CON) (VA-25-00073187)
36C24425B0019 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Pittsburgh, with responses due 2025-07-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Department of Veterans Affairs Pittsburgh VAPHS UD Replace B30 RTU-1 Coil & UV Light System (CON) 646-25-404 The Veterans Integrated Service Network #04 (VISN 04) Contracting Office intends to issue an Invitation for Bid (IFB) to award a single, firm fixed-price contract for Construction Services re
Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP | $408K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| EWA DIRECTION INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC | $757K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC | $89K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24425B0019?
J044--646-25-404 UD Replace B30 RTU-1 Coil & UV Light System (CON) (VA-25-00073187), issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in Pittsburgh. Responses are due 2025-07-22.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C24425B0019 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
