MLG/NLG Cycling Fixture
N68335-26-R-1041 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A MACHINE SHOPS solicitation, with responses due 2026-07-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
***Amendment 0004 was posted 22 July 2026. Please see attached Amendment N68335-26-R-1041-0004.*** The Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft Division (NAWC-AD) is officially releasing a Request for Proposal (RFP) for a Firm Fixed Price (FFP) contract on a competitive basis for the procurement of Peculia
Comparable recent awards in MACHINE SHOPS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HASKELL NEW YORK INC | $19K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| XOMETRY, INC. | $35K | 3 | 2026-05-20 |
| WEST COAST CUSTOM METAL DESIGN INC | $40K | 3 | 2026-05-18 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $55K | 3 | 2026-05-13 |
| LAKECRAFT, INC. | $91K | 3 | 2026-05-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation N68335-26-R-1041?
MLG/NLG Cycling Fixture, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332710 (MACHINE SHOPS). Responses are due 2026-07-29.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $91K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N68335-26-R-1041 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
