Repair and Calibration of VigilOX Inhalation Sensor Block (ISB) models ISB001 and ISB003
F1S0AM6071A001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Beaver, PA, with responses due 2026-03-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice Type: Presolicitation Notice Anticipated Contract Award Date: 15 April 2026 Contract Award Number: TBD This is a Sole Source presolicitation notice. No small business set-asides apply. NAICS Code: 811210 FSC/PCS: J066 Description: The United States Air Force Test Center/Directorate of Contrac
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMITHS DETECTION INC. | $67K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BRUKER SCIENTIFIC LLC | $14K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY | $45K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OZARK BIOMEDICAL, LLC | $18K | 25 | 2026-07-02 |
| STERIS CORPORATION | $178K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation F1S0AM6071A001?
Repair and Calibration of VigilOX Inhalation Sensor Block (ISB) models ISB001 and ISB003, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811210 (ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Beaver, PA. Responses are due 2026-03-31.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $178K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is F1S0AM6071A001 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
