MDC 3289 Revetment Barges FY25
W912BU25BA004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING solicitation, performed in MS, with responses due 2025-03-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Marine Design Center (MDC) of the U.S. Army Corp of Engineers (USACE) intends to initiate an Invitation for Bid (IFB) for the procurement of four (4) revetment barges. The barges primary mission will be to augment the Vicksburg Districts existing fleet of revetment barges that support the Mat Si
Comparable recent awards in SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC MARITIME GROUP INC | $475K | 999 | 2026-07-02 |
| GEA NORTH AMERICA INC. | $25K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RAILWAY SPECIALTIES CORP | $30K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| FSR CONSULTING LLC | $20K | 14 | 2026-07-01 |
| STILTEN, LTD. CO. | $78K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912BU25BA004?
MDC 3289 Revetment Barges FY25, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336611 (SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING), performed in MS. Responses are due 2025-03-20.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $475K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912BU25BA004 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
