Counter Box Assembly
SPRDL1-26-P-0095 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
AWARD NOTICE This is an award notice for SPRDL1-25-Q-0145, contract number SPRDL1-26-P-0095. Contract awarded is a firm fixed price contract to Seiler Instrument and Manufacturing Company NSN: 1240014860293 NOUN: Counter Box Assembly BASE QTY: 21 EA. (No option) CONTRACTOR: Seiler Instrument and Man
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE ELECTRIC HEATER CO | $25K | 19 | 2026-07-01 |
| MARTIN AIJS LLC | $32K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| AANTILIA LLC | $22K | 6 | 2026-07-01 |
| DEFENSE VENTURE HOLDINGS, LLC | $114K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| CARL ZEISS MICROSCOPY, LLC | $813K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRDL1-26-P-0095?
Counter Box Assembly, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333310 (COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $813K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPRDL1-26-P-0095 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
