Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

ATG GLOBAL Engineering Services

SP470626R0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Columbus, OH, with responses due 2026-05-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SP470626R0001
solicitation
811210
NAICS
J091
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Columbus, OH
place
2026-05-07
responses due

What's being bought

ATG GLOBAL SAM Posting Description The attached Request for Proposal (RFP), SP4706-26-R-0001 IDIQ and Task Order SP470626R0002 and its associated attachments, is for the EAOTS ATG/IAS/OPE requirement that was previously synopsized on this site on 12 FEB 2026 through 03 MAR 2026. This acquisition is

Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SMITHS DETECTION INC.$67K12026-07-02
BRUKER SCIENTIFIC LLC$14K12026-07-02
BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY$45K12026-07-02
OZARK BIOMEDICAL, LLC$18K252026-07-02
STERIS CORPORATION$178K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation SP470626R0001?

ATG GLOBAL Engineering Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811210 (ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Columbus, OH. Responses are due 2026-05-07.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $178K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SP470626R0001 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $14K to $178K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.