B35 Critical Electrical Line Installation
W50S7X25BA001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in McConnell AFB, KS, with responses due 2025-09-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Invitation for Bids (IFB) Set-Aside for Small Businesses - Presolicitation NAICS Code: 238210 Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors The 184 Wing Kansas National Guard, McConnell AFB, Kansas intends to issue an Invitation for Bids to award a single firm fixed-price contract
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC | $52K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC | $51K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KEVIN PIET, LLC | $4.2M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADVANCED LOGISTIC PARTNERS INC | $258K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| SILVER NATIONAL CORP. | $70K | 16 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S7X25BA001?
B35 Critical Electrical Line Installation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in McConnell AFB, KS. Responses are due 2025-09-02.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S7X25BA001 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
