AN11--Research Support - Online Clinical Decision Support Tool Development and Maintenance
36C24E26Q0100 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMPUTING INFRASTRUCTURE PROVIDERS, DATA PROCESSING, WEB HOSTING, AND RELATED SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-08-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is cancelled. Pre-Solicitation Notice for the notice of intent to award a sole source contract. This is not a solicitation. Regional Procurement Office (RPO) East Research and Development Contracting Division intends to negotiate on a sole source basis, pursuant to FAR 6.302-1, with Evol
Comparable recent awards in COMPUTING INFRASTRUCTURE PROVIDERS, DATA PROCESSING, WEB HOSTING, AND RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE STATE HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF COLORADO | $68K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THE LSC GROUP INC | $72K | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| AMAZON WEB SERVICES, INC. | $190K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| TANGO ANALYTICS, LLC | $632K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MCMANIS ASSOCIATES INC | $539K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24E26Q0100?
AN11--Research Support - Online Clinical Decision Support Tool Development and Maintenance, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 518210 (COMPUTING INFRASTRUCTURE PROVIDERS, DATA PROCESSING, WEB HOSTING, AND RELATED SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-08-27.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $68K to $632K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
