Draft Request for Proposal Latrines and Handwashing Stations at Fort Irwin, CA
W9124B26RA001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SEPTIC TANK AND RELATED SERVICES solicitation, performed in Fort Irwin, CA, with responses due 2025-05-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
FY26 Latrines and Handwash Stations. This is for the Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity Firm Fixed Price Task Order contract at National Training Center and Fort Irwin Installation. Sixty (60) month ordering period. Period of Performance 01 May 2026 - 30 April 2031. The purpose of this draft re
Comparable recent awards in SEPTIC TANK AND RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| OLD PUEBLO SEPTIC AND DRAIN SERVICE, INC. | $79K | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
| CURRY TRANSFER & RECYCLING INC | $12K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MARIPOSA PORTABLE SANTITATION LLC | $41K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| HUMPHREYS ENTERPRISES INC | $107K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| GLEAMING SERVICES LLC | $250K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W9124B26RA001?
Draft Request for Proposal Latrines and Handwashing Stations at Fort Irwin, CA, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562991 (SEPTIC TANK AND RELATED SERVICES), performed in Fort Irwin, CA. Responses are due 2025-05-27.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $250K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W9124B26RA001 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
