OH105 Multi-Site (8,18,24,28,95) Snow Removal Services
W911SA25P3020 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS solicitation, performed in Columbus, OH. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract W911SA-25-P-3020 was awarded on 15 October 2024. The contract award dollar amount for this award announcement is for the base year, four (4) option years and a six (6) month option to extend services.
Comparable recent awards in OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC | $591K | 6 | 2026-06-25 |
| SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC | $118K | n/a | 2026-06-25 |
| MOST HIGH CLEANING SERVICES LLC | $27K | 17 | 2026-06-24 |
| J3 ENTERPRISE LLC | $64K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| WORLDWIDE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC | $132K | 4 | 2026-06-22 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911SA25P3020?
OH105 Multi-Site (8,18,24,28,95) Snow Removal Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561790 (OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS), performed in Columbus, OH.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $591K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911SA25P3020 set aside?
8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
