Multiband Inter/Intra Team Radio (MBITR) Desktop Charger for the Battlefield Awareness Tactical System � Dismounted (BATS-D) Handheld Radio
FA820525QB003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Hill Air Force Base, UT, with responses due 2025-04-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The F-22 Community requires battery chargers for the AN/PRC-161 Battlefield Awareness Tactical System - Dismounted (BATS-D) Radio. Delivery is requested to be 45 days or less from time of contract award. See Attachment 1: Purchase Description_ MBITR BATS-D Radio Charger, for technical specifications
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| W S DARLEY & CO | $72K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $64K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $100K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $79K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $79K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA820525QB003?
Multiband Inter/Intra Team Radio (MBITR) Desktop Charger for the Battlefield Awareness Tactical System � Dismounted (BATS-D) Handheld Radio, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 335999 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Hill Air Force Base, UT. Responses are due 2025-04-14.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $100K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA820525QB003 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
