Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

SeaPort-NxG Combat Systems Services (CSS) Follow-on Advance Notice

N0017826R3103 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Wallops Island, VA, with responses due 2026-06-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0017826R3103
solicitation
541330
NAICS
R425
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Wallops Island, VA
place
2026-06-15
responses due

What's being bought

**24 June 2026 - Uploaded Industry Day Attendance/Slides This is a follow-up to the Sources Sought/Advance Notice that was previously posted in the SeaPort-NxG portal. This is not a request for proposals and does not obligate the Government to award a contract or task order. This notice has been upd

Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ARCTOS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC$2.6Mn/a2026-07-02
HDR ENGINEERING INC$1.0M12026-07-02
AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC$38K32026-07-02
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION$54.9M12026-07-02
MCCASLIN & ASSOCIATES, ARCHITECTS, INC$644K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation N0017826R3103?

SeaPort-NxG Combat Systems Services (CSS) Follow-on Advance Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in Wallops Island, VA. Responses are due 2026-06-15.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $38K to $54.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.