Z1DA--529-22-102 Replace CLC Nurse Call System Construction Keneisha Coleman NCO 4 Construction West VA-25-00062822
36C24425R0073 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, with responses due 2025-06-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Amendment A0003 to 36C24425R0073 The contractor shall provide all, labor, materials, tools and equipment necessary for construction of a project described here along with other specified tasks as further defined in a request for proposal (RFP) for Replace CLC Nurse Call System Project No. 595-22-102
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24425R0073?
Z1DA--529-22-102 Replace CLC Nurse Call System Construction Keneisha Coleman NCO 4 Construction West VA-25-00062822, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION). Responses are due 2025-06-05.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
