Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

V225--BC Ambulance Services

36C25024B0042 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A AMBULANCE SERVICES solicitation, performed in Battle Creek, with responses due 2025-03-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C25024B0042
solicitation
621910
NAICS
V225
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Battle Creek
place
2025-03-28
responses due

What's being bought

Presolicitation Notice Presolicitation Notice Page 5 of 5 Presolicitation Notice This is a pre-solicitation announcement for the Department of Veterans Affairs, Battle Creek VA Medical Center (VAMC), located in Battle Creek, MI. An Invitation for Bid will be issued on this Federal Business Opportuni

Comparable recent awards in AMBULANCE SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
911 TARGET AND MEDICAL CONCEPTS PLLC$250K102026-07-02
HIGH ANGLE RAPID EXTRICATION MODULE SUPPORT TEAM L$250K102026-07-02
KEVIN KNIGHT$250K102026-07-02
CARDINAL MEDICAL SOLUTIONS INC.$250K102026-07-02
EMERGYCARE INC$1.9Mn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C25024B0042?

V225--BC Ambulance Services, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621910 (AMBULANCE SERVICES), performed in Battle Creek. Responses are due 2025-03-28.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $250K to $1.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $250K to $1.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.