NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SINGLE SOURCE - TACLANE Cyber KG175X Encryptors
FA500025Q0069 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A TELEPHONE APPARATUS MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in JBER, AK, with responses due 2025-09-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SINGLE SOURCE to GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC. for TACLANE Cyber KG175X Encryptors. THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTE OR SOLICITATION FOR AN OFFER The United States Air Force, 673d Contracting Squadron at Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson (JBER), Alaska, hereby submits
Comparable recent awards in TELEPHONE APPARATUS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRUEBELL MARKETING & TRADING. LLC. | $22K | 49 | 2026-06-30 |
| WGI TELECOM INC | $35K | 12 | 2026-06-26 |
| IONE CO., LTD. | $18K | 3 | 2026-06-25 |
| HPI FEDERAL LLC | $15K | n/a | 2026-06-22 |
| RESCUE PHONE INC | $30K | 1 | 2026-06-12 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA500025Q0069?
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SINGLE SOURCE - TACLANE Cyber KG175X Encryptors, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334210 (TELEPHONE APPARATUS MANUFACTURING), performed in JBER, AK. Responses are due 2025-09-25.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $35K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA500025Q0069 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
