W912EE25BA010 - FC/MR&T, Yazoo River Basin, Tallahatchie County, Mississippi, Upper Yazoo Projects, Item 7C 2B III, Channel Improvement
W912EE25BA010 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Greenwood, MS, with responses due 2025-07-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
W912EE - The United States Army Corps of Engineers, Vicksburg District, intends to issue an Invitation for Bids (IFB) Solicitation Number W912EE25BA010 for FC/MR&T, Yazoo River Basin, Tallahatchie County, Mississippi, Upper Yazoo Projects, Item 7C 2B III, Channel Improvement . The work consists of f
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912EE25BA010?
W912EE25BA010 - FC/MR&T, Yazoo River Basin, Tallahatchie County, Mississippi, Upper Yazoo Projects, Item 7C 2B III, Channel Improvement, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Greenwood, MS. Responses are due 2025-07-02.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912EE25BA010 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
