FY25 Atlantic Intracoastal Waterway Maintenance Dredging - Select Sites
W912HN26BA002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Beaufort, SC, with responses due 2026-01-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This synopsis is for the FY25 Atlantic Intracoastal Waterway Maintenance Dredging Select Sites. This acquisition is being offered as a 100% Small Business set-aside solicitation and will result in a single Firm Fixed Price Contract Award. The magnitude of this requirement per FAR 36.204 is between $
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912HN26BA002?
FY25 Atlantic Intracoastal Waterway Maintenance Dredging - Select Sites, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Beaufort, SC. Responses are due 2026-01-14.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
