Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Award Notice

M6700126P0026 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OFFICE ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES solicitation, performed in Camp Lejeune, NC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

M6700126P0026
solicitation
561110
NAICS
R699
PSC
8(a) Sole Source
set-aside
Camp Lejeune, NC
place

What's being bought

Contract was not awarded competitive due to 8(a) requirements

Comparable recent awards in OFFICE ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$44Kn/a2026-07-02
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$22K12026-06-30
CONTEMPORARIES, INC.$139K22026-06-24
LAWELAWE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, INC.$1.9Mn/a2026-06-17
AMERICAS STAFFING PARTNER INC$119K12026-06-17

Questions

What is solicitation M6700126P0026?

Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561110 (OFFICE ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES), performed in Camp Lejeune, NC.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $1.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is M6700126P0026 set aside?

8(a) Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $22K to $1.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.