Grounds Maintenance Services - Curtis Bay, MD024
W15QKN25PA170 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Curtis Bay, MD. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF AWARD GROUNDS MAINTENANCE SERVICES CURTIS BAY, MD0024 PURCHASE ORDER W15QKN-25-P-A170 The U.S. Army Contracting Command New Jersey, Warfighter Support Division, on behalf of the 99TH Readiness Division, has awarded Contract W15QKN-25-P-A170 procuring grounds maintenance services to be perf
Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT A HAZEN | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| LEVI PAKUER | $570K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BENT-Z-TREE LLC | $75K | 12 | 2026-07-02 |
| MODERNO INC | $3.1M | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W15QKN25PA170?
Grounds Maintenance Services - Curtis Bay, MD024, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES), performed in Curtis Bay, MD.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $3.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W15QKN25PA170 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
