Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Arnold AFB TN Local Telecommunications Services - Award Notice

FA910125DB004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ALL OTHER TELECOMMUNICATIONS solicitation, performed in 0, TN. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA910125DB004
solicitation
517810
NAICS
DG11
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
0, TN
place

What's being bought

Indefinite delivery, indefinite quantity (IDIQ) award for local area telecommunication services (LTS) Arnold Air Force Base (AAFB) 24 hours a day, seven days a week, 365 days a year (24/7/365). LTS includes: Integrated Services Digital Network (ISDN) Primary Rate Interfaces (PRIs) local access, loca

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER TELECOMMUNICATIONS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ZAYO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, LLC$75K12026-07-02
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$45K12026-06-30
FOX PARTNERS LLC$128K182026-06-26
BEACON TELECOM INC$30Kn/a2026-06-26
BEACON TELECOM INC$2.7Mn/a2026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation FA910125DB004?

Arnold AFB TN Local Telecommunications Services - Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517810 (ALL OTHER TELECOMMUNICATIONS), performed in 0, TN.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $2.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $30K to $2.7M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.