MK 38 Multi Year OIR
N0017423G0001-0002-05 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Minneapolis, MN. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
AWARD NOTICE: Naval Surface Warfare Center, Indian Head Division - Picatinny Detachment (NSWC IHD) awarded an order under Basic Ordering Agreement (BOA) N00174-23-G-0001 to BAE Systems Land & Armaments L.P., Minneapolis, MN 55421 as a Cost Plus Fixed Fee (CPFF) Order on a sole source basis. The cont
Comparable recent awards in SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC. | $132K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SIG SAUER INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| FN AMERICA LLC | $56K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| ACCURACY INTERNATIONAL OF NORTH AMERICA, INC. | $228K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| THE KINETIC GROUP SALES LLC | $60K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0017423G0001-0002-05?
MK 38 Multi Year OIR, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332994 (SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING), performed in Minneapolis, MN.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N0017423G0001-0002-05 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
