Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Reed canary-grass Control on the Sturgeon Lake Tribal Partnership Program Island Rehabilitation Project

W912ES25QA016 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2025-04-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912ES25QA016
solicitation
561730
NAICS
F099
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
2025-04-18
responses due

What's being bought

The following is a pre-solicitation notice and is not a request for quotes, proposals, or bids. This is a notice that a solicitation for a competitive acquisition for the award of one firm-fixed price contract is intended to be issued in the near future. The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE), St.

Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BENT-Z-TREE LLC$75K122026-07-02
LEVI PAKUER$570K12026-07-02
ROBERT A HAZEN$19K12026-07-02
THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY$47Kn/a2026-07-01
MODERNO INC$652Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W912ES25QA016?

Reed canary-grass Control on the Sturgeon Lake Tribal Partnership Program Island Rehabilitation Project, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES). Responses are due 2025-04-18.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $652K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912ES25QA016 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $652K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.