76043 - F-15 EX PACS EULA URGENT
FA857925R0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Warner Robins, GA, with responses due 2024-12-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SOLICITATION FA857925R0002 is issued as a Request for Proposal (RFP). This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; quotes are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued. This solicitation is being conducted under FAR Part 15 Procedure as a Request for Proposal (RFP) No. FA
Comparable recent awards in CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASET PARTNERS CORP. | $3.0M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| THUNDERYARD LIBERTY JV LLC | $15.5M | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| HIGHRISE CONSULTING INC | $286K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| VACHI INFO TECH INC | $349K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SKYLIGHT INC. | $298K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA857925R0002?
76043 - F-15 EX PACS EULA URGENT, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541511 (CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES), performed in Warner Robins, GA. Responses are due 2024-12-06.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $286K to $15.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
