Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

AFRL B422 SCIF Upgrade

FA940126B0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Albuquerque, NM, with responses due 2026-01-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA940126B0002
solicitation
236220
NAICS
Z2JZ
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Albuquerque, NM
place
2026-01-21
responses due

What's being bought

This notice does not constitute a request for proposal, request for quote, or invitation for bid. The intent of this notice is to notify potential offerors that the 377th Mission Support Group Contracting Division (377 MSG/PK) intends to issue solicitation FA9401-26-B-0002. This announcement serves

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC$54K12026-07-02
POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC$224K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC$188K12026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA940126B0002?

AFRL B422 SCIF Upgrade, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Albuquerque, NM. Responses are due 2026-01-21.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA940126B0002 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $224K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.