Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source Contract - DLA Distribution Tolling Services

SP330026Q0257 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR ROAD TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in New Cumberland, PA, with responses due 2026-09-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SP330026Q0257
solicitation
488490
NAICS
V212
PSC
NONE
set-aside
New Cumberland, PA
place
2026-09-17
responses due

What's being bought

DLA Distribution intends to award a firm-fixed-price purchase order for E-ZPass tolling services for DLA Distribution on a sole source basis to the Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission. In accordance with FAR 6.103-1, Only One Responsible Source and No Other Supplies or Services Will Satisfy Agency Requ

Comparable recent awards in OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR ROAD TRANSPORTATION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$28K52026-06-23
LAM INDUSTRIES, LLC$17K42026-06-09
CITY OF NEW YORK$623K12026-02-25
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION MARYLAND$100K12026-02-25
RMS GMBH RASENPFLEGE- UND MÄH-SERVICE$33Kn/a2026-02-24

Questions

What is solicitation SP330026Q0257?

Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source Contract - DLA Distribution Tolling Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 488490 (OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR ROAD TRANSPORTATION), performed in New Cumberland, PA. Responses are due 2026-09-17.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $623K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SP330026Q0257 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $17K to $623K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.