Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Building 46 Repair Room 517

SP470326Q0019 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Richmond, VA, with responses due 2026-03-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SP470326Q0019
solicitation
236220
NAICS
Z2AA
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Richmond, VA
place
2026-03-28
responses due

What's being bought

Defense Logistics Agency (DLA)Building 46 Repair Room 517 This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for construction prepared in accordance with FAR Part 12 supplemented by FAR Part 36. The solicitation number SP4703-26-Q-00019 is issued as a request for proposal (RFP). The resulting contract will be

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC$54K12026-07-02
POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC$224K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC$188K12026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation SP470326Q0019?

Building 46 Repair Room 517, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Richmond, VA. Responses are due 2026-03-28.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SP470326Q0019 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $224K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.