Synopsis USDB Steam Boiler Bldg. 1140 Ft Leavenworth
W91QF-25-B-A009 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in 66027, with responses due 2025-07-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Synopsis This posted announcement is a Pre-Solicitation Synopsis of a proposed contract action in accordance with FAR Subpart 5.207. The Mission Installation Contracting Command - Fort Leavenworth intends to issue an Invitation for Bid (IFB). The purpose of this requirements is to demolish and repla
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W91QF-25-B-A009?
Synopsis USDB Steam Boiler Bldg. 1140 Ft Leavenworth, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in 66027. Responses are due 2025-07-29.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W91QF-25-B-A009 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
